Florida Travels Fernandina Beach
Fernandina Beach
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Fernandina Beach

Oct 26 - Oct 27 ·
2 guests

Fernandina Beach Bed & Breakfasts

Fernandina Beach
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 750 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Hoyt House Luxury Bed & Breakfast

2. The Addison On Amelia

3. Amelia Island Williams House

4. Goodbread House Bed & Breakfast Inn

5. Mallard

6. Open Gates Bed & Breakfast

7. The Grey Owl Inn

8. Spencer House Inn

Best Fernandina Beach Bed and Breakfast

  • Top location
  • Beach access
Hoyt House Luxury Bed & Breakfast Hoyt House Luxury Bed & Breakfast

Hoyt House Luxury Bed & Breakfast

804 Atlantic Avenue
0.0 km (0.0 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The elegant Hoyt House Luxury Bed & Breakfast Fernandina Beach is nestled approximately 5 minutes' walk from Amelia Community Performing Arts Theater, offering 10 rooms and featuring a hot tub, a sun deck, and a picnic area. This 4-star bed & breakfast is within walking distance of many of the attractions including Fernandina Beach and Marlin & Barrel Distillery.

David's Restaurant & Lounge and Ciao Italian Eatery are adjacent to Hoyt House Luxury Bed & Breakfast.

9.8
60 reviews
~ US$408 / night

Hoyt House Luxury Bed & Breakfast

0.0 km (0.0 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Hoyt House Luxury Bed & Breakfast

The elegant Hoyt House Luxury Bed & Breakfast Fernandina Beach is nestled approximately 5 minutes' walk from Amelia Community Performing Arts Theater, offering 10 rooms and featuring a hot tub, a sun deck, and a picnic area. This 4-star bed & breakfast is within walking distance of many of the attractions including Fernandina Beach and Marlin & Barrel Distillery.

David's Restaurant & Lounge and Ciao Italian Eatery are adjacent to Hoyt House Luxury Bed & Breakfast.

9.8
60 reviews
From US$ 408 / night
  • Beach access
The Addison On Amelia The Addison On Amelia

The Addison On Amelia

614 Ash St
0.2 km (0.1 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun loungers

Located just moments from Island Art Association Gallery, the comfortable The Addison On Amelia Bed & Breakfast Fernandina Beach offers access to tourist attractions throughout Fernandina Beach.

Serving both food and drinks, David's Restaurant & Lounge is situated fairly close to the accommodation.

10
10 reviews
~ US$336 / night

The Addison On Amelia

0.2 km (0.1 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun loungers

The Addison On Amelia

Located just moments from Island Art Association Gallery, the comfortable The Addison On Amelia Bed & Breakfast Fernandina Beach offers access to tourist attractions throughout Fernandina Beach.

Serving both food and drinks, David's Restaurant & Lounge is situated fairly close to the accommodation.

10
10 reviews
From US$ 336 / night
Amelia Island Williams House Amelia Island Williams House

Amelia Island Williams House

103 S 9Th St
0.2 km (0.1 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating
  • Sun loungers
  • Terrace

Located 9 minutes' walk from Welcome Center and Shrimp Museum, Amelia Island Williams House Bed & Breakfast Fernandina Beach includes 6 rooms with views of the garden. This bed & breakfast also features Wi-Fi in public areas.

The quick bites T-Rays Burger is 5 minutes' walk away.

9.8
9 reviews
~ US$378 / night

Amelia Island Williams House

0.2 km (0.1 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating
  • Sun loungers
  • Terrace

Amelia Island Williams House

Located 9 minutes' walk from Welcome Center and Shrimp Museum, Amelia Island Williams House Bed & Breakfast Fernandina Beach includes 6 rooms with views of the garden. This bed & breakfast also features Wi-Fi in public areas.

The quick bites T-Rays Burger is 5 minutes' walk away.

9.8
9 reviews
From US$ 378 / night

Bed and Breakfast near Fernandina Beach

  • Best-rated
  • Beach access
Goodbread House Bed & Breakfast Inn Goodbread House Bed & Breakfast Inn

Goodbread House Bed & Breakfast Inn

209 Osborne Street
10.3 km (6.4 mi) from Fernandina Beach
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Sun terrace

Featuring air-conditioned rooms, Goodbread House Bed & Breakfast Inn Saint Marys is located an 18-minute walk from St. Marys Railroad Express.

American specialities are served at Seagles Restaurant, which is a 5-minute walk away.

9.7
170 reviews
~ US$129 / night

Goodbread House Bed & Breakfast Inn

10.3 km (6.4 mi) from Fernandina Beach
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Sun terrace

Goodbread House Bed & Breakfast Inn

Featuring air-conditioned rooms, Goodbread House Bed & Breakfast Inn Saint Marys is located an 18-minute walk from St. Marys Railroad Express.

American specialities are served at Seagles Restaurant, which is a 5-minute walk away.

9.7
170 reviews
From US$ 129 / night
  • Great deal
Mallard Mallard

Mallard

2900 Florida A1A
33.9 km (21.1 mi) from Fernandina Beach
28
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The 2-star Mallard Jacksonville hotel offers guests access to Jack Russell Park, which is 4.5 km away.

4.6
6 reviews
~ US$123 / night

Mallard

33.9 km (21.1 mi) from Fernandina Beach
28
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Mallard

The 2-star Mallard Jacksonville hotel offers guests access to Jack Russell Park, which is 4.5 km away.

4.6
6 reviews
From US$ 123 / night
  • Beach access
Open Gates Bed & Breakfast Open Gates Bed & Breakfast

Open Gates Bed & Breakfast

301 Franklin Street
77.7 km (48.3 mi) from Fernandina Beach
  • Shared kitchen
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Garden area

Located 5 minutes' stroll from St. Cyprian's Episcopal Church, Open Gates Bed & Breakfast Darien includes 6 rooms with views of the garden. This comfortable bed & breakfast features Wi-Fi in the rooms and a car park on site.

There is also an outdoor bar. Sugar Marsh Cottage Specialty Confections and Nautica Joe's Cafe are located nearby.

10
36 reviews
~ US$171 / night

Open Gates Bed & Breakfast

77.7 km (48.3 mi) from Fernandina Beach
  • Shared kitchen
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Garden area

Open Gates Bed & Breakfast

Located 5 minutes' stroll from St. Cyprian's Episcopal Church, Open Gates Bed & Breakfast Darien includes 6 rooms with views of the garden. This comfortable bed & breakfast features Wi-Fi in the rooms and a car park on site.

There is also an outdoor bar. Sugar Marsh Cottage Specialty Confections and Nautica Joe's Cafe are located nearby.

10
36 reviews
From US$ 171 / night
The Grey Owl Inn The Grey Owl Inn

The Grey Owl Inn

1602 Demere Road
53.7 km (33.4 mi) from Fernandina Beach
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Sun terrace

Located 5 minutes' drive from Saint Simons Island Lighthouse Museum, The Grey Owl Inn St. Simons Island includes 5 rooms with views of the courtyard. This hotel also features Wi-Fi in public areas.

The Grey Owl is in proximity to Crab Daddy's, that serves American cuisine.

9.1
160 reviews
~ US$293 / night

The Grey Owl Inn

53.7 km (33.4 mi) from Fernandina Beach
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Sun terrace

The Grey Owl Inn

Located 5 minutes' drive from Saint Simons Island Lighthouse Museum, The Grey Owl Inn St. Simons Island includes 5 rooms with views of the courtyard. This hotel also features Wi-Fi in public areas.

The Grey Owl is in proximity to Crab Daddy's, that serves American cuisine.

9.1
160 reviews
From US$ 293 / night
Spencer House Inn Spencer House Inn

Spencer House Inn

200 Osborne Street
10.3 km (6.4 mi) from Fernandina Beach
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Terrace

Spencer House Inn Saint Marys offers air-conditioned rooms a 7-minute walk from St. Marys Howard Gilman Memorial Waterfront Park. Guests will appreciate the views of the garden and a coastal location steps from a ferry port, while staying in this hotel.

Serving American dishes, Bessie's Restaurant is about 400 metres away.

8.8
137 reviews
~ US$256 / night

Spencer House Inn

10.3 km (6.4 mi) from Fernandina Beach
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Terrace

Spencer House Inn

Spencer House Inn Saint Marys offers air-conditioned rooms a 7-minute walk from St. Marys Howard Gilman Memorial Waterfront Park. Guests will appreciate the views of the garden and a coastal location steps from a ferry port, while staying in this hotel.

Serving American dishes, Bessie's Restaurant is about 400 metres away.

8.8
137 reviews
From US$ 256 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Bed and Breakfast in Fernandina Beach, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Hoyt House Luxury Bed & Breakfast

9.8 / 10

(60 Reviews)

From 408$
The Addison On Amelia

10.0 / 10

(10 Reviews)

From 336$
Amelia Island Williams House

9.8 / 10

(9 Reviews)

From 378$
Goodbread House Bed & Breakfast Inn

9.7 / 10

(170 Reviews)

From 129$
Mallard

4.6 / 10

(6 Reviews)

From 123$

Fernandina Beach and related destinations

Location